Posted  by 

Keno Slot Machine Strategy

  1. How To Win On Slot Machines Tips
  2. Keno Slot Machine Strategy Chart
  3. How To Win At Keno Machines
  4. Keno Strategy That Works


Some experts like to say that there is no keno strategy, this is not true. There is always a way to get an edge in any game no matter how small. It may not generally be considered the sexiest game in the world of gambling, but keno has millions of devoted enthusiasts. And why not? It’s a consistently thrilling lottery-style game that’s easy to learn, readily available in a number of different formats, and one that can yield mega-dollars for those who master its many subtle intricacies. But let’s deal with the basics here.

You’d think there were only so many ways to play keno, but you’d be wrong. There are an infinite number of ways to play keno, or at least so you’d think judging by the plethora of keno games that keep getting churned out by ever inventive and ever enterprising developers. These electronic machines had been used in numerous Las Vegas casinos for years and are known to be reliable. Learn, Practice and Play Video Poker and Keno For Free. In a ‘Successive Numbers’ strategy, players bet on consecutive numbers, i.e. 24 and 25 or 79 and 80. When a player bets on the same numbers over a series of Keno ‘races,’ the strategy is called ‘Let It Ride.’ As is the case with any casino game, money management is an important part of your playing strategy. Welcome to the ultimate slot machines guide, along with the beginner guide, a list of frequently asked questions, but also tips for the most advanced players. Keno is a simple game of luck, much like most lottery games, where the player chooses numbers and hope as many as possible match those randomly drawn by a hopper or machine. The simple form with no multipliers or extra balls is called Spot Keno and is addressed on this page.

When describing keno to beginners, some gambling experts compare it to bingo. This is at least partially apt, in that both are essentially numerical. Yet to take that comparison too far would be to underestimate the many unique traits that make keno so compelling. Unlike bingo, keno players have the freedom to choose the numbers for each card.

How to Play keno

  1. You decide how much you wish to bet on a particular round, and how many numbers you wish to choose. You can choose between 1 and 20 numbers, the payouts vary depending on how many numbers you pick and how many of them get drawn.
  2. You now get to pick your numbers as you would if you were playing a Lottery. As with most Lotteries, many sites will give you an option to get the numbers picked for you at random. The numbers in Keno go from 1 to 80.
  3. The game now starts and 20 of the 80 numbers are chosen at random.
  4. If one of your numbers is picked, this is known as a ‘Catch’. You get paid depending on the number of Catches you get during the game.


Example
In the example free play game above, you start with $1,000 free credits. You can change the value of each game, this can be from $0.01 to $10.00. Click on Quick Pick and 10 numbers will be randomly chosen. You can change these if you wish, remove some or add more. Note that each time you add or remove a number, the paytable changes, both in terms of the minimum number of ‘catches’ you need to receive a payout and the level of each payout.

4 card keno slot machine strategy

Once you are happy, click either Play 1 to play 1 game with those numbers, Play 5 to play 5 consecutive games with those numbers, or Play 10 to play 10 games with them. Remember that each game will cost you the same amount, so if you choose $1 per game and then Play 5, you will pay $5 – 5 games X $1 per game.

You will then see 20 numbers of the 80 get drawn at random, these will be marked off on the main game area with a red cross, and that you have will be marked off with a yellow square and will show on the right-hand side.
After each game, all winnings will get paid automatically into your balance and once all games have been played, you can start again.

Keno Payouts

The payouts for Keno differ from casino to casino, so ensure you look around to get the best payout if Keno is your game of choice.

A standard payout structure is shown below (all amounts are payouts to 1):

CatchPick 1Pick 2Pick 3Pick 4Pick 5Pick 6Pick 7Pick 8Pick 9Pick 10
00000000000
13000000000
2N/A1522000000
3N/AN/A485331000
4N/AN/AN/A1001342210
5N/AN/AN/AN/A83875221365
6N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1,6604221004424
7N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A7,0001,670362146
8N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10,0004,7001,000
9N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10,0004,500
10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A10,000

Keno Odds

When playing a 20 spot game, so you choose 20 of the 80 numbers available, the odds are as follows:

How To Win On Slot Machines Tips

The odds of picking 0 correct numbers is around 1 in 843

The odds of picking 1 correct number out of 20 is around 1 in 86

The odds of picking 2 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 20

The odds of picking 3 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 8

The odds of picking 4 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 4.8

The odds of picking 5 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 4.2

The odds of picking 6 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 5.2

The odds of picking 7 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 8.8

The odds of picking 8 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 20

The odds of picking 9 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 61

The odds of picking 10 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 253

The odds of picking 11 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 1,423

The odds of picking 12 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 10,968

The odds of picking 13 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 118,084

The odds of picking 14 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 1,821,881

The odds of picking 15 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 41,751,453

The odds of picking 16 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 1,496,372,110

The odds of picking 17 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 90,624,035,964

The odds of picking 18 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 10,512,388,171,906

The odds of picking 19 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 2,946,096,785,176,811

The odds of picking 20 correct numbers out of 20 is around 1 in 3,535,316,142,212,173,800

The odds of getting all 20 numbers are a virtually impossible one in over 3.5 quintillions! As you can win by selecting significantly fewer numbers though, there are good returns to be had if your luck is in. As a result, when playing Keno, it is important to research the paytable to ensure you are getting the best possible returns for guessing between 2 and 8 numbers correctly as these are the payouts that you are most likely to win.

Keno Strategy

There is no magical Keno strategy that will guarantee you a win but there are many tips you will learn here to give you the best possible odds.

Although you can win higher amounts if you pick more numbers, the odds of winning reduce as you need more Catches in order to win.

As the numbers are chosen using a Random Number Generator, each of the 80 numbers has just as much chance as the others of being drawn, there will always be some Players who have numbers that they consider to be lucky though.

Generally speaking, the odds in Keno are about the same as those in Slots. There are better games with a higher chance of winning than Keno.

Keno cards have a total of 80 numbers, but the player is granted an additional level of personal responsibility by being able to choose as many (or as few) numbers as he or she desires. And it doesn’t take a nuclear physicist to figure out how to fill out a card: all you do is a circle or otherwise mark each of your chosen numbers with a good old #2 pencil as you used back in school (assuming you were born before the computer age). If this is the case, fear not. Keno does not discriminate against anyone’s age.

Once you’ve selected your numbers, carry the card back to the clerk at the keno booth. The clerk will record those numbers and then hand you a receipt. Don’t lose this (potentially) valuable piece of paper! Even if the clerk remembers your face and would like to help out, without a winning receipt in hand you will collect precisely $.00 for your efforts.

OK, so there you have tip #1: always be sure to keep your keno receipt. Let’s move on to something a bit more complex, shall we?

Once you’ve picked your numbers, settle into a comfy keno booth and watch the action unfold on big a video monitor. That’s where the winning numbers show up in lights. If you’ve got winners, mark your card accordingly. Be sure not to dally, or sit there congratulating yourself for an obnoxious length of time. You need to get back to the keno booth to redeem your winnings, as a new drawing will probably start within five minutes.

Tip #2: always get back to the booth on time!

Assuming you don’t trust yourself to beat that five-minute margin every time, you always retain the option of purchasing a “multi-race” ticket. These include the same set of your chosen numbers anywhere from 2 to 20 tickets. When the maximum number of games (matching the number of tickets) is finished, you can then get off your butt and go redeem your winnings.

Yet an additional option is known as a “stray and play” ticket, which usually lets you make number choices for 30 games or more. Heck, you can take an ocean cruise and not have to worry about getting back to port in time to redeem your numbers. Most “stray and play” tickets are good for up to a whole year after purchase!

So now you know a few essential strategies for winning keno. If you are an experienced player, they may seem stupidly obvious. But it never hurts to brush up on the fundamentals, and if you are a new player, every bit of information will help make your keno experience more enjoyable.

Realted Articles
Play Keno Online for Real Money
Top 10 bingo sites that offer Keno
Bingo Strategies


Featured Gambling Guides

AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC FOR THE VERY FIRST TIME. NEVER BEFORE HAS IT BEEN POSSIBLE TO PREDICT BIG JACKPOTS. THAT HAS ALL CHANGED WITH THIS ENHANCEMENT. IF YOU WANT THE NEWEST AND MOST-EXCITING WAY TO PLAY VIDEO KENO..FOR ONLY $89..

CLICK HERE!

Keno Slot Machine Strategy Chart

Would you like to have more fun playing a slot machine than you have ever had in your life? Here is how you turn an almost, ordinary (I only say “almost ordinary” because I don’t think any slot machine compares to Video KENO) machine, into one of the most fun, addictive, and possibly richest payout games..you have ever played..on any machine..in your life! It is called the “OO System.” You must have already purchased the “OTS System” to qualify for purchasing this system. This is because there are many items included in the “OTS System” that are not covered in this new “OO System.” If you have, you can buy this system now..for a limited time..for only $89. Just CLICK HERE. If you are here for the first time as a new customer, you can buy the $149 package on this site (or buy it for $99 by clicking the right hot spot), then CLICK HERE and buy this new and exciting “OO System,” for a limited time..for only $89. You will have no problem agreeing..playing slots will never be the same for you again!

Whether you’re a Video KENO enthusiast, or a new player, www.winbigatvideoKENO.com has the Video KENO tips and strategies to help you learn how to win at Video KENO. But let’s start with learning about the live version of KENO. In live KENO, the player may mark anywhere from 1 through 20 numbers on a card that has 80 numbers arranged in eight rows of ten. The player then takes the card to a KENO writer and places a bet that the numbers selected will be among the 20 drawn in the next game. Alternatively, the player sitting in one of the casino restaurants can mark a card and give it to a KENO runner. The KENO runner takes the card – and the bet – to the KENO writer, and then brings the ticket back to the player. Bets are usually made in multiples of the house minimum–usually $1.

Playing Video Keno Strategy

After the 20 numbers are drawn, winning tickets are paid according to a table that varies from casino to casino. For example, a four-spot ticket with $1 wagered might return the $1 if two numbers hit, return $5 if three numbers are hit, and pay $120 if all four numbers are hit. But in another casino, the three-number hit might pay $6 and all four pay $125, and in another the payoffs might be $5 and $110. Because of the variation, no payback percentage is common enough to be called average. Learning how to win Video KENO utilizes some of the tricks of the game from live KENO gambling, but there are tips and strategies related to Video KENO that apply to it alone. Live KENO is with purely random generated numbers. This is not so with Video KENO. The odds are much better, and you will hit pays much more often. Playing Video KENO can be fun – and rewarding – if you learn the smart way to play.

ABOUT US

How To Win At Keno Machines

My name is Charlie Traffas. I have been in media, marketing, manufacturing and publishing for more than 45 years. I began playing Video KENO as a hobby in the mid 70s. At that time, there was only Single Game KENO. A few years later, Cleopatra KENO and Caveman KENO came along. Those variations never did attract me, but I continued to study Single Game KENO. Then, in the late 90s, Four Card KENO and Multi-Game KENO came to be. I have spent thousands of hours of studying and playing these ever since. I have always loved numbers… and patterns of numbers. I have seen millions of them. My system begins with tips and strategies for Single Game KENO, and goes on to all of the updates and improvements I have made since I began, including the transformation to Four Card KENO and Multi-Card KENO. Then, about four years ago, as I was continuing my mission to make my system the most objective “how to” system ever written about anything… I discovered a most amazing element. It is so unique, so eye-opening, and so powerful… that I could not make it part of the original system. It is sold separately. Do you still need the original system? Yes. It contains all of the tips, strategies and findings of my first 30 years of study. But now… with this new “OO System”… that contains this new element… it is more objective than it has ever been… and it is returning the BIGGEST JACKPOTS ever. You will always have to count… and remain “aware”… but you won’t have to think. NO ONE can document as many BIG JACKPOTS on any slot machine in the world… as I can. All system writers and authors talk about how they win… I am the only one who shows you by posting W2Gs… and I don’t post them all. Google it. Check me. I have won MILLIONS OF DOLLARS WORTH OF JACKPOTS… and I would like you to do the same.

Keno Strategy That Works

  1. The fact that Video KENO is all about bigger payoffs and jackpots is something which has already been proven and cannot be denied. However, to win big, you must choose the right machine which allows you to stay focused and comfortably play the game on your video keno machine. A wrong machine will not only weaken your winning potential, but also push you far away from the jackpot. Whereas, the right machine having all the needful functionality can make the game run smoothly and let you learn some great winning tips!

    Irrespective of whether you are a person who has a keen interest in Winning at Video KENO or a new player, this place has a lot to offer you! Draftkings florida. Our website has the most effective as well as proven Video KENO Strategies and tips to let you win a great bet. Be assured that when you choose us, you are paving way to excel in this game.

    Want to learn how to play video Keno? In that case, here are a few simple steps that you can follow:

    Select The Right Bet Size

    The video keno systems allow you to select from a wide collection of bet sizes. Since most of the wins are usually in coins, you will be getting multiples of your chosen bet size. $1 are one of the most common coin sizes. However, there are a few machines where the coin size ranges from 25¢ to $10. And, per game will not cost you more than a coin.

    Choose Your Numbers

    Once you have decided your total bet, you need to pick some numbers. Few common games let you select between 1 and 10 numbers from a possible 80. Other games allow you choose up to 15 numbers. To pick up numbers all you need to do is click on them. And, in case of wrong selection or to deselect the number just click on the same number again.

    Start the Draw

    Finally, when you have picked your numbers, you need to press play. After this, the further process is where the numbers are drawn. This is what that actually makes keno a comparatively faster game than other lottery ones. The best part is that you can easily have a draw at your own convenience.

    Collect All Your Winnings

    For people who get lucky or on whom the fortune showers its blessings can actually get the opportunity to win big! Using the right Video KENO Machine Strategy and a chance of luck will let you fetch the numbers and get rewarded. Afterward, you can for sure carry on the game to win more or simply cash out your total winning.

    Thus, these are a few steps that can allow you to win big jackpots, however, having luck on your side and implementing the right strategies is also crucial.